Wednesday, August 30, 2006

Taichi Culture


Maybe people like me are suckers. But when it comes to doing the minute complicated shitload of the work, the big bosses always taichi it down to me. Shove it to me when they know I can't refuse. In the meetings, it's always, oh..no problem, but right out of the meeting, they shove it to me and I'm expected to complete it because it was already agreed in the meeting. Fark. I'm such a sucker. And the older generation of managers, pretending that they know shit and keyboard pounding-handicapped, taichi it to me like the younger tech-savvy generation-xers can do any damn work they don't wanna do. Fark. I gotta taichi it to some other sucker, coz this sucker is looking for another job elsewhere!

5 comments:

toniXe said...

hey take it easy

at least u have my support !

tihtahpah said...

chinaman company sux...sighhh...got any job openings for me ar, tonixe???

toniXe said...

not chinaman co got sexual harrassment one u know

not scared ah ?

Manny said...

Excutive's are always delegating shit to lower ranking peons, its no different elsewhere. The only way you can avoid it is to either climb/crawl/kill your way up the business ladder or start one your one.

tihtahpah said...

Manny: Start own business- need capital, I'm underpaid as it is..
Crawl my way up- just not the apple-polishing type...

shucks..looks like i'm stuck

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...